Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 | Bihar Police Question Paper In English | Bihar Police English Question

Bihar Police English Question Answer Bihar Police Practice Set Bihar Police Question Answer

Bihar Police English Question All : हेल्लो फ्रेंड्स, अगर आप भी बिहार पुलिस एग्जाम की तैयारी अच्छे तरीके से करना चाहते है तो यहाँ पर दिए गये Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 Pdf को जरुर पढ़े। यह सभी Bihar Police Question With Answer बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है। 


Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022

1. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) A milk
(B) can provide protein
(C) for a nutritionally balanced diet
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (A) A milk


2. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) When the football team walked onto the field
(B) the crowd burst into ap plause
(C) but some cheers were heard too.z
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (C) but some cheers were heard too.z


3. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Cumbersome’

(A) Heavy
(B) Convenient
(C) Smooth
(D) Automatic

Show Answer
Answer – (B) Convenient


4. Find the wrongly spelt word–

(A) Efficient
(B) Sufficient
(C) Magnificient
(D) Proficient

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Magnificient


5. Fill in the blanks—
Ram, along with the members of the family and that of his friend……….a movie.

(A) was watching
(B) were watching
(C) have been watching
(D) watch

Show Answer
Answer – (A) was watching


6. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) He had no right
(B) to vote in the coming election
(C) since he has not yet
(D) attained the age of 18.

Show Answer
Answer – (A) He had no right


7. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) I want you to
(B) pick up the box
(C) I of eggs gently and
(D) kept it carefully

Show Answer
Answer – (D) kept it carefully


8. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Diligent

(A) Incompetent
(B) Extravagant
(C) Negligent
(D) Frugal

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Negligent


9. Fill in the blanks—
That story would make a good subject ……………. a novel.

(A) for
(B) to
(C) in
(D) of

Show Answer
Answer – (A) for


bihar police english question bataiye

10. One who can use either of his hands with ease–

(A) Glutonous
(B) Amateur
(C) Expert
(D) Ambidextrous

Show Answer
Answer – (D) Ambidextrous


11. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) While proceeding on leave
(B) he had committed
(C) that he would
(D) be resumed after two days

Show Answer
Answer – (D) be resumed after two days


12. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Magnify

(A) Produce
(B) Destroy
(C) Reduce
(D) Induce

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Reduce


13. Fill in the blanks—
The furniture …………… to be delivered to day

(A) is
(B) are
(C) have
(D) were

Show Answer
Answer – (A) is


14. Choose the alternative nearest in meaning to the word–
‘Monotonous’

(A) Bound
(B) Boring
(C) Stupid
(D) Irritating

Show Answer
Answer – (B) Boring


15. The word ‘fiscal’ relates to–

(A) fish
(B) finance
(C) heavy
(D) market

Show Answer
Answer – (B) finance


16. Choose the correct alternative out of the four–
The manager needs to hold…………his anger.

(A) on
(B) with
(C) down
(D) back

Show Answer
Answer – (C) down


17. Choose the correct alternative out of the four–
Desire………self-expression is one of the basic qualities of man.

(A) for
(B) on
(C) by
(D) over

Show Answer
Answer – (A) for


18. Which word has the nearest meaning to the word ‘Abet’ ?

(A) Force
(B) Discourage
(C) Assist
(D) Neglect

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Assist


19. Which word has the opposite meaning to the given bold word ‘False’?

(A) Inaccurate
(B) Incorrect
(C) True
(D) Defective

Show Answer
Answer – (C) True


bihar police english question download

20. Find the error ?

(A) The average age
(B) at which people begin to need eye-glasses
(C) very considerable
(D) No Error

Show Answer
Answer – (C) very considerable 


Bihar Police Question Paper : हेल्लो फ्रेंड, अगर आप बिहार पुलिस एग्जाम की तैयारी अच्छे तरीके से करना चाहते है तो नीचे दिए गये लिंक को खोलकर जरुर पढ़े। यह सभी Bihar Police Question Paper 2022 Pdf Download इस परीक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। Bihar Police Constable Question Paper 2022 Pdf

Bihar Police Practice Set In Hindi 

S.NBihar Police Practice Set
1.Bihar Police Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Practice Set – 14
15.Bihar Police Practice Set – 15

Bihar Police GK Practice Set In Hindi

S.NBihar Police Constable Gk Question
1.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 14

Bihar Police Sciece Practice Set In Hindi

S.NBihar Police Science Practice Set
1.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 14

Bihar Police English Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N Bihar Police English Practice Set
1. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 4

Bihar Police Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set
1. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 4
5. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 5
6. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 6
7. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 7
8. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 8

Bihar Police Math Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N  Bihar Police Math Practice Set
1. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 4
5. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 5
6. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 6
7. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 7
8. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 8

Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 | Bihar Police Question Paper In English | Bihar Police English Question | Bihar Police English Question Examination | Bihar Police English Question Hindi Pdf | Bihar Police Constable Question Paper In English | Bihar Police Ka Question Bataen | Bihar Police English Question Download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *