Bihar Police English Question | Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 | Bihar Police English Practice Set

Bihar Police English Question Answer Bihar Police Practice Set Bihar Police Question Answer

Bihar Police English Question And Answers Pdf : हेल्लो फ्रेंड्स, यहाँ पर आपके लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण बिहार पुलिस का Bihar Police English Question Answer दिया गया है अगर आप भी बिहार पुलिस का परीक्षा देना चाहते है तो यह Bihar Police Constable Question Paper In English को अवश्य पढ़े। 


Bihar Police English Question

1. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) By the time
(B) we got our tickets and entered the cinema theatre
(C) the show was already begun
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (C) the show was already begun


2. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) Each of the students in the computer class
(B) has to type
(C) their own research paper this semester
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (C) their own research paper this semester


3. Choose the one which expresses the right meaning of the given word–
‘Decamp’

(A) Move
(B) Encamp
(C) Fleed
(D) Hide

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Fleed


4. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Sobriety’

(A) Moderation
(B) Drunkenness
(C) Dizziness
(D) Stupidity

Show Answer
Answer – (D) Stupidity


5. Find the misspelt word–

(A) Stationery
(B) Dictionery
(C) Revolutionary
(D) Voluntary

Show Answer
Answer – (B) Dictionery


6. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) The fact of me
(B) being as tranger
(C) does not excuse his conduct
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (A) The fact of me


7. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) The sea looks
(B) as if it has been
(C) agitated by a strom
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (B) as if it has been


8. Choose the one which expresses the right meaning of the given word–
‘Philanthropist’

(A) Benefactor
(B) Beneficiary
(C) Matron
(D) Sponsor

Show Answer
Answer – (A) Benefactor


9. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Extinct

(A) Recent
(B) Distinct
(C) Alive
(D) Ancient

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Alive


bihar police english question answer 2022 pdf download

10. Find the misspelt word–

(A) Temperature
(B) Temperament
(C) Tempastuous
(D) Temptation

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Tempastuous


11. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) To die with honour
(B) is better
(C) live with dishonour
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (C) live with dishonour


12. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) It is I
(B) who is to blame
(C) for this bad situation
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (B) who is to blame


13. Choose the one which expresses the right meaning of the given word-
‘Irreverence’

(A) Disrespect
(B) Cruelty
(C) Unkindness
(D) Invalidity

Show Answer
Answer – (A) Disrespect


14. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Omit’

(A) Exclude
(B) Include
(C) Undertake
(D) Add

Show Answer
Answer – (B) Include


15. Find the rightly spelt word–

(A) Entirty
(B) Gratious
(C) Discern
(D) Contestent

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Discern


16. Find out which part of a sentence has an error–

(A) This happened
(B) just exactly
(C) five years ago
(D) No error

Show Answer
Answer – (B) just exactly


17. Choose the one which expresses the right meaning of the given word–
‘Frontler

(A) Edge
(B) Landmark
(C) Boudary
(D) Comer

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Boudary


18. Choose the one which opposite the right meaning of the given word–
‘Advanced

(A) Progressed
(B) Outpaced
(C) Receded
(D) Retarded

Show Answer
Answer – (C) Receded


19. Find the wrongly spelt word—

(A) Insolvency
(B) Legitimacy
(C) Hypocrisy
(D) Idiosyncracy

Show Answer
Answer – (A) Insolvency


bihar police english question download

20. Fill in the blanks—
The streets are lighted……… electric ity.

(A) with
(B) by
(C) on
(D) in

Show Answer
Answer – (A) with


Bihar Police Question Paper : हेल्लो फ्रेंड, अगर आप बिहार पुलिस एग्जाम की तैयारी अच्छे तरीके से करना चाहते है तो नीचे दिए गये लिंक को खोलकर जरुर पढ़े। यह सभी Bihar Police Question Paper 2022 Pdf Download इस परीक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। Bihar Police Constable Question Paper 2022 Pdf

Bihar Police Practice Set In Hindi 

S.NBihar Police Practice Set
1.Bihar Police Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Practice Set – 14
15.Bihar Police Practice Set – 15

Bihar Police GK Practice Set In Hindi

S.NBihar Police Constable Gk Question
1.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Gk Practice Set – 14

Bihar Police Sciece Practice Set In Hindi

S.NBihar Police Science Practice Set
1.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 1
2.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 2
3.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 3
4.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 4
5.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 5
6.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 6
7.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 7
8.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 8
9.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 9
10.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 10
11.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 11
12.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 12
13.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 13
14.Bihar Police Science Practice Set – 14

Bihar Police English Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N Bihar Police English Practice Set
1. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police English Practice Set – 4

Bihar Police Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set
1. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 4
5. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 5
6. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 6
7. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 7
8. Bihar Police Hindi Practice Set – 8

Bihar Police Math Practice Set In Hindi 

S.N  Bihar Police Math Practice Set
1. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 1
2. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 2
3. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 3
4. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 4
5. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 5
6. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 6
7. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 7
8. Bihar Police Math Practice Set – 8

Bihar Police English Question | Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 | Bihar Police English Practice Set | Bihar Police English Practice Set Download Free | Bihar Police English Practice Set Answers | Bihar Police English Practice Set Answers Pdf | Bihar Police Question Paper In English | Bihar Police English Question Answer 2022 Pdf Download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *